Festival Archives

Lyle Lovett and his Large Band • Buddy Guy • Graham Nash • Leftover Salmon featuring Bill Payne of Little Feat • Maddy Prior & Steeleye Span • Hot Rize • Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba • Barney Bentall and the Cariboo Express

and more…

Bonnie Raitt • The Mavericks • Angelique Kidjo • Blind Boys Of Alabama • Lowrider Band • Royal Southern Brotherhood • Mokoomba • Roy Rogers & The Delta Rhythm Kings with Carlos Reyes

and more…

Kris Kristofferson • Mary Chapin Carpenter/Mark Cohn • John Hiatt & The Combo • Indigo Girls • Walk Off The Earth • Guitar Heroes – James Burton, Albert Lee, Amos Garrett and David Wilcox

and more…

Emmylou Harris • k.d. lang and The Siss Boom Bang • The SheepDogs • Richard Thompson • Laurie Anderson • Buffy Sainte-Marie • The Shuffle Demons • The Be Good Tanyas

and more…

Alison Krauss & Union Station • David Crosby • Arrested Development • Rodney Crowell • Jon Anderson (The Voice Of Yes) • Randy Newman • Holly Cole • Albert Lee and John Jorgenso • Corey Harris

and more…

Roberta Flack • Little Feat with Richie Hayward • Nanci Griffith • Joan Osborne • Holmes Brothers • Adrian Belew Power Trio • Dan Hicks & The Hot Licks • The Unthanks • David Lindley

and more…

Jerry Douglas, Russ Barenburg & Edgar Meyer • Jane Bunnett and Embracing Voices • Enter The Haggis • Etana with the Legendary Abyssinians • Arlo Guthrie • The Del McCoury Band • Steven Paige • Los Lobos • Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue • Jennifer Warnes

and more…

The Wailers featuring Elan • Taj Mahal • The Legendary Earl Scruggs • The Sparrow Quartet with Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn • Joe Louis Walker • The Weakerthans • Jerry Douglas • Baka Beyond

and more…

Don McLean • Bedouin Soundclash • Joan Armatrading • Los Lobos • Guy Clark •
Dougie MacLean

and more…

Steve Earle • Sonny Landreth • Mavis Staples • Jerry Douglas • Peter Yarrow (of Peter, Paul, & Mary) • Grupo Fantasma

and more…

Keb Mo • The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band • Bo Diddley • K’Naan • Ladysmith Black Mambazo

and more…

Dr Hook featuring Ray Sawyer • Sam Bush • Alvin Youngblood Hart • Vusi Mahlasela • Jonell Mosser • David Francey • Ruthie Foster • Bernie Leadon • The Texas All-Stars featuring Augie Meyers / Louie Ortega / Ernie Durawa and Bill Flores • Adrian Legg

and more…

The Robert Cray Band • Richie Havens • The Amazing Rhythm Aces • John Hammond • Chris Hillman and Herb Pederson • Valle Son • Pablo Moses and the Revolutionary Dream Band • Amy Sky • Serena Ryder

and more…

Bruce Cockburn • The Dirty Dozen Brass Band • Duke Robillard • Tegan and Sara • Christine Lavin • Sonny Rhodes • Freddie Roulette • Stacey Earle and Mark Stuart • Xavier Rudd • The Wuhan Children’s Radio and TV Glee Club

and more…

The Limeliters • Steve Forbert • John Hall & Jonell Mosser • Willis Alan Ramsey • Danu • Valdy & Gary Fjellgaard • Big Sandy & The Flyrite Boys • The Puentes Brothers

and more…

Leo Kottke • Jesse Winchester • Corb Lund Band • Johnny Tornado’s West Coast Flyers featuring Dutch Mason and Jerry Doucette • Pinetop Perkins Pied Pumkin String Ensemble • Christ The King Church Choir

and more…

Alberta Slim • Grapes of Wrath • Barney Bentall • Jim Byrnes • Guy Glark • Alpha Ya Ya Diallo • Jane Siberry • Dan Hicks • Sue Medley • John Hartford

and more…

David Lindley with Wally Ingram • Ferron • Prairie Oyster • May Moore • Total Experience Gospel Choir • Amos Garret Trio • Doug Sahm

and more…

Big Tones • Marimba Mazuva • Rick Scott • Allpa Kalpa • Mad Pudding

and more…